DS365 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $54.1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

DS365 General Information

Description

Operator of an online retail portal intended for convenience store items. The company's portal provides supply chain management for fast-moving consumer goods, transaction platforms and logistic services, enabling users to purchase convenience from community stores.

Contact Information

Website
www.ds365.com
Formerly Known As
51ants.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 7th Floor, Block A, Zhichun Building
  • 118 Zhichun Road, Haidian District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 182 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DS365 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 25-Jan-2018 $54.1M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 29-Nov-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Mar-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 10-Nov-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2014 Completed Startup
To view DS365’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DS365 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ningbao Song Founder
To view DS365’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DS365 Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Everbright ReinFore Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DT Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Grand Yangtze Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shenzhen Aisidi Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UCF Group Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »