Methodia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Methodia General Information

Description

Provider of comprehensive end-to-end utility management software and digital products intended for utilities, broadband, telephony, TV, and energy services supply. The company's platform offers services related to efficient energy and utility management, as well as helps in software integration, development, and business process optimization, thereby helping clients optimize and automate their business processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Expertix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 2 Kingdom Street
  • 6th Floor
  • London W2 6BD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07789 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Methodia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Methodia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Methodia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of comprehensive end-to-end utility management software and digital products intended for utilities, broadband,
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
70 As of 2023
000000000000

000000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
00000000000000000000
Lisbon, Portugal
000000&0

000000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
00 0000000000 000 00
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Methodia Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Collab (Business/Productivity Software) Corporate Backed or Acquired Lisbon, Portugal 000000&0
Catapult Systems Corporate Backed or Acquired Austin, TX 000 000000&0
Veracity Solutions Corporation 000
Incworx Consulting Corporation Schaumburg, IL 000000000 -
ARTHA Solutions Corporation Scottsdale, AZ 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Methodia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Evo Stefanov Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Executive Manager & Chairman
Tsvetoslava Kyoseva Ph.D Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Methodia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Methodia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Methodia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Methodia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Methodia FAQs

  • When was Methodia founded?

    Methodia was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Methodia?

    Evo Stefanov is the founder of Methodia.

  • Who is the CEO of Methodia?

    Evo Stefanov and Tsvetoslava Kyoseva Ph.D are the CEOs of Methodia.

  • Where is Methodia headquartered?

    Methodia is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Methodia?

    Methodia has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Methodia in?

    Methodia’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Methodia a private or public company?

    Methodia is a Private company.

  • What is Methodia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Methodia is 00000.

  • Who are Methodia’s investors?

    Beamup LAB and NEVEQ have invested in Methodia.

  • Who are Methodia’s competitors?

    Collab (Business/Productivity Software), Catapult Systems, Veracity Solutions, Incworx Consulting, and ARTHA Solutions are competitors of Methodia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »