Investoo Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2016

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.98M

  • Investors
  • 4

Investoo Group General Information

Description

Operaor of a news platform intended to give news, education, and market analysis of investments. The company's platform connects the investment and trading industry to consumers using data and technology and delivers lead generation and marketing services to clients via a portfolio of websites, enabling brokers to increase revenues with ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Das Ventures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Corporate Office
  • 34-37 Liverpool Street
  • London EC2M 7PP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Investoo Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 03-Nov-2018 $4.98M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 02-Nov-2017 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 12-Dec-2016 $2M $2M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Investoo Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Investoo Group Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00
To view Investoo Group’s complete cap table history, request access »

Investoo Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Gainsborough Head of Finance
David Merry Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Investoo Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
David Merry Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Investoo Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Investoo Group Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AGOF Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kinetic Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Optimizer Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Samuel Miranda Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Investoo Group’s complete investors history, request access »

Investoo Group Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Coin Journal 06-Apr-2020 0000000000 Publishing 00000 000
ScandiTrader 04-Oct-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
TradingPortalan.com 04-Oct-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property
eFXto.com 19-Sep-2018 0000000000 Other Financial Services 00000 000
Vantage Point Trading 22-Aug-2018 Merger/Acquisition Educational and Training Services (B2C) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Investoo Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Coin Journal Publishing Manchester, United Kingdom 2014
Invezz Information Services (B2C) London, United Kingdom 0000
RoboAdvisors Financial Software London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Investoo Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »