Go Fruselva Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 305
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Go Fruselva General Information

Description

Producer of packaged food products based in Tarragona, Spain. The company develops and produces fruit purees, vegetables, dairy, functional products, smoothies, juices, nectar and fruit drinks in both glass and pouch format.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PAGO Fruschsäfte
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Beverages
Primary Office
  • La Selva del Camp Avda.
  • Carintia s/n, Parcela F, Polígono Industrial Millenium
  • 43470 Tarragona
  • Spain
+34 977 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Go Fruselva Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Go Fruselva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Go Fruselva Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xavier Serra Chairman, Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Massimo Tisci Chief Financial Officer
Barbara Nolan Controller
To view Go Fruselva’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Go Fruselva Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000-0000á0000 Go Fruselva Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 00000 000000000 Go Fruselva Board Member 000 0000
000í0 00000 00 000000 Go Fruselva Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00 00000 Go Fruselva Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Go Fruselva Chairman, Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
To view Go Fruselva’s complete board members history, request access »

Go Fruselva Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Go Fruselva Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Go Fruselva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial