Eiffage Energie Réseaux et Télécom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eiffage Energie Réseaux et Télécom General Information

Description

Provider of services to the telecommunication industry. The company specializes in operating as an integrator in telephony and enterprise networks in France and its clients include various small and medium-sized organizations. It has offices in three sites namely Paris, Lyon and Aix en Provence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TTE Transel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 155, Avenue Jean Jaurès
  • 93300 Aubervilliers
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eiffage Energie Réseaux et Télécom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eiffage Energie Réseaux et Télécom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eiffage Energie Réseaux et Télécom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean André Arnaud Peretmare President
To view Eiffage Energie Réseaux et Télécom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eiffage Energie Réseaux et Télécom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eiffage Energie Réseaux et Télécom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eiffage Energie Réseaux et Télécom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial