Naval Energies

Naval Energies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Naval Energies General Information

Description

Developer of marine renewable energy projects. The company's work involves tidal turbine power that uses the kinetic energy of sea currents, Ocean Thermal Energy Conversion (OTEC) and generation of offshore wind energy via semi-submersible floats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DCNS Energies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • 40-42, rue du Docteur Finlay
  • Cedex 15
  • 75015 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Naval Energies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naval Energies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naval Energies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Schneider-Maunoury Chief Executive Officer
Pascal Artaz Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

Naval Energies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naval Energies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial