OTT HydroMet Fellbach Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1880

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OTT HydroMet Fellbach General Information

Description

Manufacturer of climatological measuring components and systems based in Fellbach, Germany. The company offers compact weather, runway and road, wind, snow depth, cloud height, visibility and precipitation sensors for meteorology, traffic and aviation weather, hydro-meteorology and solar monitoring as well as repair, calibration and sales support services.

Contact Information

Website
www.lufft.com
Formerly Known As
G. Lufft Mess- und Regeltechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
OTT Hydromet
Corporate Office
  • Gutenbergstrasse 20
  • 70736 Fellbach
  • Germany
+49 0711 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OTT HydroMet Fellbach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OTT HydroMet Fellbach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OTT HydroMet Fellbach Patents

OTT HydroMet Fellbach Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200057156-A1 Apparatus and method for measuring precipitation Active 20-Oct-2016 0000000000 0
EP-3529862-B1 Apparatus and method for measuring precipitation Active 20-Oct-2016 0000000000
EP-3529862-A1 Apparatus and method for measuring precipitation Active 20-Oct-2016 0000000000
US-11867804-B2 Apparatus and method for measuring precipitation Active 20-Oct-2016 0000000000 00
US-20170131723-A1 Control device for a spreading vehicle Inactive 16-Jun-2014 G05D1/0278 0
To view OTT HydroMet Fellbach’s complete patent history, request access »

OTT HydroMet Fellbach Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nina Sivers Managing Director
Patrick Gierman Managing Director
Thomas Bolling Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

OTT HydroMet Fellbach Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OTT HydroMet Fellbach FAQs

  • When was OTT HydroMet Fellbach founded?

    OTT HydroMet Fellbach was founded in 1880.

  • Where is OTT HydroMet Fellbach headquartered?

    OTT HydroMet Fellbach is headquartered in Fellbach, Germany.

  • What is the size of OTT HydroMet Fellbach?

    OTT HydroMet Fellbach has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is OTT HydroMet Fellbach in?

    OTT HydroMet Fellbach’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is OTT HydroMet Fellbach a private or public company?

    OTT HydroMet Fellbach is a Private company.

  • What is OTT HydroMet Fellbach’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OTT HydroMet Fellbach is 000000.

  • When was OTT HydroMet Fellbach acquired?

    OTT HydroMet Fellbach was acquired on 01-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired OTT HydroMet Fellbach?

    OTT HydroMet Fellbach was acquired by OTT Hydromet.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »