Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Flo Health

Flo Health
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$12.9M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
7 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a period tracking application designed for women to track and predict menstrual cycles, ovulation and fertile days. The company's application uses artificial intelligence to examine the mood swings and physical changes and provide detailed analytics which shows personalized recurring patterns to deliver the most personalized content and services available, enabling women to receive personalized health insights anytime and anywhere.

Website
Formerly Known As
OW Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1013 Centre Road
  • Suite 403-B
  • Wilmington, DE 19805
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flo Health’s full profile, request a free trial.

Flo Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Oct-2018 $12.9M 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 15-Dec-2016 $1M $1M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Flo Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Flo Health Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mangrove Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Natalia Vodianova Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Social Discovery Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flint Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Haxus Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Flo Health Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yuri Gurski Co-Founder & President
Roman Bugaev Chief Technology Officer
Anna Klepchukova Chief Science Officer
Maxim Scrobov Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Arvid Vismont MD Chief Business Development Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Flo Health Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrew Gershfeld Flint Capital Board Member 000 0000
Eugene Nevgen Self Board Member 000 0000
Natalia Vodianova Flo Health Board Member 000 0000