Artemis Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Public

Artemis Therapeutics General Information

Description

Provider of biopharmaceutical products in New York, New York. The company manufactures anti-infective agents for the prevention and treatment of severe and potentially life-threatening infectious diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Artemis Pharma
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 18 East 16th Street
  • Suite 307
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artemis Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artemis Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artemis Therapeutics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Israel Alfassi Director
Dana Wolf Ph.D Chief Medical Officer
Brian Culley Chief Executive Officer
Chanan Morris Chief Financial Officer
To view Artemis Therapeutics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Artemis Therapeutics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artemis Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial