PATH (Japan) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3840
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.96
  • (As of Friday Closing)

PATH (Japan) General Information

Description

PATH Corp is a business service provider. The company offers consulting services which include planning and proposing new businesses using block chain technology, implementing and introducing systems, and procuring means for new business funds, and mail order related business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ecash
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 5th, Toranomon 5-chome
  • Kamiyacho 6th Floor
  • Tokyo, Minato-ku
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PATH (Japan) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.96 $0.97 $0.81 - $1.62 $31.7M 33.2M 429K -$0.17

PATH (Japan) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 40,501 40,501 28,536 25,368
Revenue 20,825 20,825 22,844 33,178
EBITDA (4,898) (4,898) (6,331) 3,173
Net Income (5,075) (5,075) (7,153) 1,420
Total Assets 9,660 9,660 11,136 24,767
Total Debt 0 0 0 36
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PATH (Japan) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial