Independent Motor Auctions

Independent Motor Auctions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Independent Motor Auctions General Information

Description

Provider of motor auction services in West Yorkshire, United Kingdom. The company offers motor auction services, with three auctions each week, servicing both trade and private individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
West Riding Motor Auctions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Highcliffe Industrial Estate
  • Bruntcliffe Lane, Morley
  • Leeds LS27 9LR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Independent Motor Auctions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Independent Motor Auctions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Independent Motor Auctions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Lane Managing Director

Independent Motor Auctions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Independent Motor Auctions Board Member 000 0000

Independent Motor Auctions Acquisitions (1)

To view Independent Motor Auctions‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00000 0 21-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 0000