Insertcoin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.54M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Insertcoin General Information

Description

Operator of a gamification platform intended to help companies enhance and improve their digital products, from smaller apps to global platforms. The company's services provide the exact right expertise, depending on the industry, and put together a task force creating a tailored package based on needs and wants, enabling clients to onboard, convert, engage, and retain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobile Storytelling
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Vasagatan 33
  • 411 37 Göteborg
  • Sweden
+46 070-950 00 00

Insertcoin Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Insertcoin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 06-Nov-2019 $1.54M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 18-Jun-2018 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2016 $547K $1.56M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Nov-2016 $1.02M $1.02M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Insertcoin’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Insertcoin Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Bjerkne Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Wilhelm Bergman Chief Operating Officer
Teodor Ostwald Chief Technology Officer
Peter Luts Chief Marketing Officer
Daniel Marcko Chief Sales Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Insertcoin Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Åke Lunden Insertcoin Board Member 000 0000
Christian Rajter Insertcoin Board Member 000 0000
Joel Lindeman Insertcoin Board Member 000 0000
Maria Grimaldi Insertcoin Board Member 000 0000
To view Insertcoin’s complete board members history, request access »

Insertcoin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Insertcoin Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Åke Lundén Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andreas Nyberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Markus Kullendorff Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tuva Palm Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jacob Ehrnrooth Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »