Eyechronic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount

Eyechronic General Information

Description

Operator of advertising based television network company intended to broadcast real-time content in cannabis stores. The company places advertisements integrated with relevant consumer engagement content at the only legal point of sale in the country; while offering valuable analytics through technology that tracks customer flow and network interaction, providing clients with real-time analytics and content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eyechronic LP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 2425 Nashville Road
  • Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eyechronic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 08-May-2019 $1M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 07-Jun-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Jan-2018 $3M $5.25M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 15-Sep-2016 $2.25M $2.25M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Eyechronic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eyechronic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eyechronic Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Altitude Investment Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tuatara Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eyechronic’s complete investors history, request access »