Altered Matter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Altered Matter General Information

Description

Operator of a game development studio. The company operates a video game development studio that specializes in video game designing and creating three dimensional video games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EtherTeam
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Barcelona
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altered Matter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Jul-2016 Completed Startup
To view Altered Matter’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Altered Matter Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandra Escudero Pérez Co-Founder & Executive, Art & Product Management
Carles Triviño Massó Co-Founder & Programming Lead, Game Design
Samuel Cohen Kellner Executive, Art Lead, Game Design
Gabriel Garrido García Music & Sound FX
To view Altered Matter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Altered Matter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Altered Matter Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Peninsula Canodrom Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Altered Matter’s complete investors history, request access »