Easi Recycling

Easi Recycling Overview

Founded 1999
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Easi Recycling General Information

Description

Provider of recycling services in England, UK. The company provides recycling equipment for all the industry sector and reduce the cost of recycling wastes. It also offers consultations and trials for the right waste management treatment of the businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rich 119, Miltek (central)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hag Lane
  • Tholthorpe
  • York YO61 1ST
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Easi Recycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Easi Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial