Cue Biopharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CUE
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $10.49
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cue Biopharma General Information

Description

Cue Biopharma Inc is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company. It is developing a novel and proprietary class of biologics drugs for the selective modulation of the human immune system to treat a broad range of cancers and autoimmune disorders. Its lead drug candidate comprises CUE-101, a variant form of the cytokine Interleukin-2 and a T cell antigen to target and activate T cells specific to HPV-related cancers. The other products under pipeline are CUE-102, CUE-103, CUE-400, and CUE-401.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ImaGen Biopharma
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 675 West Kendall Street
  • Cambridge, MA 02142
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cue Biopharma Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.49 $10.47 $9.87 - $22.49 $330M 31.4M 440K -$1.49

Cue Biopharma Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 293,856 295,181 340,697 55,445
Revenue 3,807 3,154 3,458 1,143
EBITDA (43,427) (43,985) (35,958) (37,771)
Net Income (44,472) (44,785) (36,699) (38,980)
Total Assets 88,721 99,534 71,605 45,363
Total Debt 6,074 7,146 5,796 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cue Biopharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cue Biopharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cue Biopharma Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Cue Biopharma Inc is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company. It is developing a novel and proprietary class of biolo
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Cambridge, MA
52 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

00000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
0000000000000
Newark, CA
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
0000000000000
Vancouver, Canada
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cue Biopharma Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cellerant Therapeutics Venture Capital-Backed Newark, CA 0 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Vancouver, Canada 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Heidelberg, Germany 00 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Tarrytown, NY 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Monica, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Cue Biopharma Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Passeri JD Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Anish Suri Chief Scientific Officer & President
Kerri-Ann Millar Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Colin Sandercock General Counsel, Legal & Secretary, Administration
Kenneth Pienta Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cue Biopharma Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000000000 Cue Biopharma Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00 Cue Biopharma Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 00.0 Cue Biopharma Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 00 Cue Biopharma Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Cue Biopharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial