Exonicus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $120K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Exonicus General Information

Description

Provider of 3D medical software tools designed to capture the human body for accurate simulation of diagnosis and treatment in all phases of medical care. The company's tool captures the human body for accurate simulation of diagnosis and treatment in all phases of medical care as well as integrates medically accurate 3D visualizations, engaging video, audio tutorials anatomical diagrams, and theory, enabling healthcare professionals to study anatomy faster and communicate with patients easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anatomy Next
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 4545 Roosevelt Way NorthEast
  • Suite 300
  • Seattle, WA 98105
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Exonicus Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exonicus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Angel (individual) 31-Oct-2019 $120K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 28-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 23-Mar-2018 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Feb-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 12-Jan-2017 $315K $337K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Sep-2016 $22.4K $22.4K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Exonicus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Exonicus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of 3D medical software tools designed to capture the human body for accurate simulation of diagnosis and treatm
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Seattle, WA
6 As of 2020
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 00000

000000 0

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
00000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

0000 (00

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
0000000000 000000000
Mountain View, CA
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Exonicus Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Oxford Medical Simulation Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000 (0000000000 0 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Mountain View, CA 00.000 0000000000 00.000
000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Westminster, CO 00 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Exonicus Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralfs Gailītis Chief Marketing Officer
Sandis Kondrats Co-Founder & Chief Business Officer
Janis Kondrats Co-Founder & Board Member
Reinis Jansons MD Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Exonicus Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Janis Kondrats Exonicus Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Vilnis Kleper Exonicus Board Member 000 0000
To view Exonicus’s complete board members history, request access »

Exonicus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Exonicus Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Imprimatur Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startup Wise Guys Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Exonicus’s complete investors history, request access »