Frontier Integrity Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 235
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Frontier Integrity Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of inspection services intended for the pipeline sectors. The company offers inspection and integrity services for all disciplines of midstream pipeline, pipeline stations, terminals, power plants, tank storage farms and other energy-related fields, thereby ensuring strategic service offerings and progressive inspector development along with customized services to rightly fit the clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cleveland Inspection Services, ENGlobal Inspection Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2100 South Utica Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Tulsa, OK 74114
  • United States
+1 (918) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontier Integrity Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontier Integrity Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontier Integrity Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keyth Pengal Chief Executive Officer
Brad Morris Corporate Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Frontier Integrity Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Atar Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Frontier Integrity Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Frontier Integrity Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frontier Integrity Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontier Integrity Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial