Volta Chile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Volta Chile General Information

Description

Operator of waste collection company based in Chile. The company offers collection, transportation, recovery, recycling, treatment and final disposal of liquid and solid hazardous non-hazardous wastes for industrial and commercial businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ecoser
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Avenida Américo Vespucio 0800
  • Quilicura
  • Santiago
  • Chile
+56 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Volta Chile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volta Chile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Volta Chile Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moustapha Fall Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Volta Chile’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Volta Chile Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volta Chile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial