Talentlyft Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Talentlyft General Information

Description

Provider of an online recruitment platform intended to make it easier for companies to find their suitable employees. The company's application offers recruitment assistance platform that shortlists candidate resumes with matching criteria and helps HR managers to hire candidates with matching professional requirements, enabling clients to keep up with new trends and emerging technologies in acquiring talent for their desired positions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
adopto
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Ulica Ljudevita Posavskog 34 A
  • Zagreb, 10000
  • Croatia
+385 01 0000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talentlyft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 01-Jan-2017 $150K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Jun-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2016 $14.4K $14.4K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Talentlyft’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Talentlyft Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mario Buntic Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nikola Biondic Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Talentlyft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Talentlyft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Talentlyft Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Zagrebačka Banka Lender/Debt Provider 000 0000 000000 0
Zagrebački Inkubator Poduzetništva Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Talentlyft’s complete investors history, request access »