Re Mixers

Re Mixers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $65K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Re Mixers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of nozzle created to mix two part adhesives. The company's nozzle provides better mixing of the ingredients while dramatically reduces the amount of expensive material wasted when the epoxy hardens inside the nozzle, enabling users to mix any two adhesives in a more convenient way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Re Prosthetics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3242 Commercial Avenue
  • Madison, WI 53714
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Re Mixers Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Re Mixers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 29-Oct-2019 $65K 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 23-Dec-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Grant $65.8K Completed Startup

Re Mixers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Ronning Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member

1 Former Executive

Re Mixers Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Carl Ruedebusch Self Board Member 000 0000
David Ertl Self Board Member 000 0000

Re Mixers Investors (3)

To view Re Mixers‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
N29 Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wisconsin Economic Development Corporation Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
University of Wisconsin-Madison University 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial