Two Rivers Medical Centre

Two Rivers Medical Centre Overview

Founded 2015
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 2

Two Rivers Medical Centre General Information

Description

Provider of medical services intended to provide patients with a comprehensive range of healthcare services. The company's healthcare services to more than 25000 patients in Ipswich, United Kingdom offers child health and immunizations services, physiotherapy and health promotion and education services enabling patients with a comprehensive range of healthcare services covering one-off problems to longer term illnesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lattice Barn Surgery, Woodbridge Road Medical Centre.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 30 Woodbridge Road East
  • Suffolk
  • Ipswich IP4 5PB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01473 000000

Two Rivers Medical Centre Timeline

2016
Date FoundedFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Two Rivers Medical Centre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Two Rivers Medical Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Two Rivers Medical Centre Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Knight Lead General Practitioner