Real World Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.03M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Real World Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based data analytics platform intended to deliver actionable insights in a safe, secure and direct way. The company's features include reports on weekly trading and financials, stock management and control, buying and merchandise planning, enabling pharmacy, retail and automotive industries to make decisions on inventory control, increase sales or margins, and control costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Real World Retail
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Unit C3, The Exchange
  • Calmount Park, Calmount Avenue
  • Dublin D12 ET20
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Real World Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 27-Jun-2016 $1.03M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Real World Analytics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Real World Analytics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Conall Lavery Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adele West-Curran Chief Customer Officer
John Hogan Co-Founder, Chief Data Scientist & Board Member
To view Real World Analytics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Real World Analytics Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Pay Self Board Member 000 0000
Breege O'Donoghue Self Chairman 000 0000
Conall Lavery Real World Analytics Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Hogan Real World Analytics Co-Founder, Chief Data Scientist & Board Member 000 0000
To view Real World Analytics’s complete board members history, request access »

Real World Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Real World Analytics Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Real World Analytics’s complete investors history, request access »