Locals

Locals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.16K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Locals General Information

Description

Provider of an on-demand product delivery booking application. The company designs and develops a mobile application that lists various products from local stores enabling customers to buy them online and also offers home delivery for the same.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
The Door
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Retail
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Anckargripsgatan 3
  • 211 19 Malmo
  • Sweden
+46 010-199 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Locals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 $3.16K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue

Locals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Sandberg Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Joel Oredsson Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
John Elf Co-Founder
Marcus Johansson Co-Founder

Locals Investors (2)

To view Locals‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Leapfrogs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
VentureLab (Lund University) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial