Veryday

Veryday Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Veryday General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an industrial design consultancy based in Bromma, Stockholm. The company offers product designing, brand development, product marketing, business innovation and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ergonomidesign
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 14004
  • Missionsvägen 24
  • 167 14 Bromma
  • Sweden
+46 08-506 000 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veryday Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veryday‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veryday Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Andén Chief Executive Officer
Niclas Andersson Chief Business Officer
Daniel Höglund Chief Design Officer
Anna Bäck Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive