Magic Thing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Magic Thing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of karaoke equipment intended to promote home-based karaoke singing. The company's equipment includes a compact video karaoke system such as karaoke microphones, song chips and other accessories, enabling users to enjoy singing at home.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kuneum, Geoneum, Enter Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • Enter Building, 157-1 Seongoh-ro
  • Ojeong-dong
  • Bucheon-si, Gyeonggi-do 421-814
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magic Thing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Magic Thing’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Magic Thing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kyung Ho Lee Chief Executive Officer
To view Magic Thing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Magic Thing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Magic Thing Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hanwha Investment Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Magic Thing’s complete investors history, request access »