Ceragem

Ceragem Overview

Founded 1998
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Early Stage VC
Investors 1

Ceragem General Information

Description

Operator of a platform intended to offer therapeutic equipment. The company's platform offers healthcare equipment such as thermal massager, portable generator, cosmetics and other health food products, enabling clients to avail enhanced products and services to live beautiful and healthy lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Samsung Medical Equipment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 10, Jeongja 1-gil, Seonggeo-eup
  • Seobuk-gu
  • Cheonan
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ceragem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue

Ceragem Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hwan-seong Lee Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Lee Jea Keun Co-Chief Executive Officer
Kim Sang-sik President

Ceragem Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Hwan-seong Lee Ceragem Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000

Ceragem Investors (1)

To view Ceragem‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hanwha Investment Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial