Keatz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 12

Keatz General Information

Description

Operator of a virtual restaurant chain intended to be a household and office brand for on-demand fast-casual delivery food. The company's restaurant chain focuses on providing fresh salads and other ready-to-eat snacks, which are delivered through eco-friendly electric scooters, enabling customers to experience on-demand fast-casual food and beverage delivery.

Contact Information

Website
www.keatz.com
Formerly Known As
GuruCollective
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Lohmühlenstraße 65
  • 12435 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

Keatz Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keatz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Seed Round 22-Mar-2019 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 21-May-2018 $7.18M $9.6M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Sep-2016 $2.46M $2.46M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Keatz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Keatz Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dimitrios Ploutarchos Co-Founder
Paul Gebhardt Co-Founder
To view Keatz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Keatz Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Galina Chifina Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Keatz’s complete board members history, request access »

Keatz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keatz Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
JME Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JPKE PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Marco Valta Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pablo Ventura Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RTP Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »