Attune Pharmaceuticals

Attune Pharmaceuticals Overview

Founded 2015
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Series B
Latest Deal Amount $23.3M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 7

Attune Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Developer of therapeutic inhibitory compounds intended to treat rare diseases. The company develops novel orally-administered small-molecule therapeutics, heterocyclic derivative compounds and pharmaceutical compositions used to cure angioedema among diseases, enabling doctors to treat rare medical conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Attune Pharmaceuticals, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 250 West 55th Street
  • 34th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Attune Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 28-Jun-2018 $23.3M 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup

Attune Pharmaceuticals Cap Table

To view Attune Pharmaceuticals‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000

Attune Pharmaceuticals Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Dermata Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000(00000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0 00000 000000 Angel-Backed Houston, TX 000 0000000000 000
0000 000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Newton, MA 00 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000000000 0000

Attune Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew McDonald Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason Bablak JD Chief Operating Officer
Ira Kalfus MD Chief Medical Officer

Attune Pharmaceuticals Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Tomasi Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Andrew McDonald Ph.D Attune Pharmaceuticals Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Roderick Wong MD RTW Investments Board Member 000 0000

Attune Pharmaceuticals Investors (7)

To view Attune Pharmaceuticals‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Boxer Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LifeSci Venture Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RA Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RTW Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tang Capital Management Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial