Halls (Midlands)

Halls (Midlands) Overview

Founded 2008
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Halls (Midlands) General Information

Description

Provider of property consultancy services. The company engages in offering service related to property consultation, auctioning and real estate advisory services to clients across Worcester, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Humbert (Worcestershire), HC Shelf 1001, Halls (Worcester)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Fisher German
Primary Office
  • 1 Kings Court
  • Charles Hastings Way
  • Worcester WR5 1JR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halls (Midlands) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halls (Midlands)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halls (Midlands) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Duncan Bedhall Managing Partner & Partner
Robert Champion Equity Partner

Halls (Midlands) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halls (Midlands)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial