Chevoo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

Chevoo General Information

Description

Producer of dairy products intended to offer healthy nutrients for the people. The company's products specialize in handcrafted artisan cheese that are prepared using goat curd, olive oil and a combinations of spices, herbs, chilies and pollens, enabling customers to get nutritional items for their everyday use at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Website
www.chevoo.com
Formerly Known As
SonomaBelle
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 140 Grove Court
  • Suite A
  • Healdsburg, CA 95448
  • United States
+1 (707) 000-0000

Chevoo Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chevoo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed
2. Angel (individual) 21-Aug-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Grant 25-Aug-2016 $15.4K Completed Startup
To view Chevoo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Chevoo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Chevoo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Chevoo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerard Tuck Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Susan Tuck Co-Founder
To view Chevoo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chevoo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chevoo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Working Solutions (San Francisco) Lender/Debt Provider 000 0000 000000 0
To view Chevoo’s complete investors history, request access »