Avalon Innovation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Avalon Innovation General Information

Description

Provider of innovative products and services in business, system and product innovation intended to help customers face the future. The company's products include respiratory protection technology and wireless indoor climate control system as well as services include industrial designing, digitization, information design, test and prototyping, mechanical engineering and production, enabling technology companies to reduce development costs and full control of deliveries for their customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avalon Enterprise
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Pirgatan 13
  • 374 35
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avalon Innovation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avalon Innovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avalon Innovation Patents

Avalon Innovation Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2278344-A2 Current sensing device Withdrawn 10-Jul-2009 0000000000 0
EP-2278344-A3 Current sensing device Withdrawn 10-Jul-2009 0000000000 0
EP-1925421-A1 Injection-mould with inductive heating, injection moulding method, optical information carrier and light guide plate Granted 21-Nov-2006 000000000 0
EP-1925421-B1 Injection-mould with inductive heating and injection moulding method Expired - Fee Related 21-Nov-2006 000000000 0
US-20090239023-A1 Injection-mould with inductive heating, injection moulding method, optical information carrier and light guide plate Granted 21-Nov-2006 B29C45/73 00
To view Avalon Innovation’s complete patent history, request access »

Avalon Innovation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Mattisson Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Avalon Innovation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Avalon Innovation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avalon Innovation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avalon Innovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avalon Innovation Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 10-May-2007 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Avalon Innovation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »