Ribbon Health

Ribbon Health Overview

Founded 2016
Founded
Status Private
Employees 8
Employees
Latest Deal Type Series A
Latest Deal Amount $10.3M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 10

Ribbon Health General Information

Description

Developer of a healthcare platform designed to provide cost-effective, convenient and quality care decisions. The company's healthcare platform provides the most accurate and comprehensive data on doctors, plans and costs for digital health, enabling users to track their healthcare journey and healthcare costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Healthwiz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 188 Grand Street
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States

Ribbon Health Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ribbon Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Feb-2020 $10.3M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 29-Jan-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Aug-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Dec-2016 $25K $25K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup

Ribbon Health Cap Table

To view Ribbon Health‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A-7 00,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-6 000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series A-5 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-4 000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series A-3 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series A-2 12,625 $0.000100 6% $1.58 $1.58 1x $1.58 0.1%
Series A-1 62,998 $0.000100 6% $1.58 $1.58 1x $1.58 0.5%

Ribbon Health Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nate Maslak Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nate Fox Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & President

Ribbon Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Julie Yoo Andreessen Horowitz Board Member 000 0000

Ribbon Health Investors (10)

To view Ribbon Health‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Roza Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Great Oaks Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nathaniel Turner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vivek Garipalli Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial