MC Ironworks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

MC Ironworks General Information

Description

Fabricator of structural steel intended for bridge rehabilitation, new bridge construction, other transportation infrastructure and commercial/industrial infrastructure. The company's deep knowledge of structural steel fabrication and coating combines diverse experience of its leadership team, front office and shop personnel to deliver solutions that maintain schedules and budgets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bethlehem Contracting Company
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • P. O. Box 20431
  • Allentown, PA 18002
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MC Ironworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view MC Ironworks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MC Ironworks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Cancelliere President & Chief Executive Officer
Samy Elsayed Vice President of Engineering
Michael Cancelliere Vice President of Production
To view MC Ironworks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MC Ironworks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial