Spray-Tek

Spray-Tek Overview

Founded 1981
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Mezzanine
Investors 1

Spray-Tek General Information

Description

Provider of custom spray drying services. The company specializes in providing custom spray drying services to pharmaceutical, cosmetics and soft chemicals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ST Delaware Operating Subsidiary Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 344 Cedar Avenue
  • Middlesex, NJ 08846
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spray-Tek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Mezzanine 05-Apr-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Undetermined 19-Dec-2011 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup

Spray-Tek Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Brand Chief Executive Officer, President & Managing Partner

Spray-Tek Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
CV Alexander Spray-Tek Board Member 000 0000
Dennis Monaghan Spray-Tek Board Member 000 0000
Guy Talarico Spray-Tek Board Member 000 0000
Mark Epstein Spray-Tek Board Member 000 0000

Spray-Tek Investors (1)

To view Spray-Tek‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Northeastern Pennsylvania Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial