Tianjin Ronggang Basketball Club

Tianjin Ronggang Basketball Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tianjin Ronggang Basketball Club General Information

Description

Operator of a basketball club in China. The company operates a team of basketball players, competing for the championship in the Chinese Basketball Association.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tianjin Peacebay Basketball Club
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Media
Primary Office
  • Tianjin
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tianjin Ronggang Basketball Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tianjin Ronggang Basketball Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial