VSTitle

VSTitle Overview

Founded 1985
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

VSTitle General Information

Description

Provider of real estate settlement and title insurance services. The company assists in meeting settlement needs in connection with customer's new home purchase or refinancing of their existing home. It offers various settlement services such as title search, coordinating and organizing loan and closing documents, closing of the purchase or refinance and post-closing functions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Valley Southern Title
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 410 Neff Avenue
  • Harrisonburg, VA 22801
  • United States
+1 (540) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VSTitle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VSTitle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VSTitle Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
L.A. Hollen President
Dale Shoop General Manager