Wintershall Norge (Byrding Project)

Wintershall Norge (Byrding Project) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wintershall Norge (Byrding Project) General Information

Description

A oil and gas project in Norway. The project is situated north of the Fram field in block 35/11 on the Norwegian Continental Shelf.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Astero
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wintershall Norge (Byrding Project) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wintershall Norge (Byrding Project)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wintershall Norge (Byrding Project) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wintershall Norge (Byrding Project)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial