BGA (Tampa)

BGA (Tampa) Overview

Founded 1986
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

BGA (Tampa) General Information

Description

Provider of energy consulting services. The company advises clients on design, construction, energy analysis, building commissioning, fire protection and infrastructure planning for energy projects in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bosek, Gibson & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
ConEdison Solutions
Primary Office
  • 3550 West Waters Avenue
  • Tampa, FL 33614
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BGA (Tampa) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BGA (Tampa)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BGA (Tampa) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Gibson President & Co-Founder

BGA (Tampa) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BGA (Tampa)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial