Noon Home Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Noon Home General Information

Description

Provider of smart lighting controls designed to replace existing switches with new ones that can communicate wirelessly via Wifi and Bluetooth. The company's smart lighting control includes a switch with touch OLED display and a mobile application which allows a user to customize lighting settings at home to match any mood and activity. Users to transform any room with professional-quality lighting and all the related appliances with one touch control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Locoroll
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Hardware
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 901 Campisi Way
  • Suite 260
  • Campbell, CA 94402
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noon Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 21-Jan-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 26-Oct-2017 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Apr-2016 $8M $8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Noon Home’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Noon Home Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 10,532,577 $0.000100 6% $1.99 $1.99 1x $1.99 30.19%
To view Noon Home’s complete cap table history, request access »

Noon Home Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johnny Gilmore Chief Operating Officer
Annie Cheung Co-Founder & Head of Product
Will Lark Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Noon Home Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bilal Zuberi Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Laurie Yoler GrowthPoint Technology Partners Board Member 000 0000
Robert Coneybeer Self Board Member 000 0000
William Malloy III Sway Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Noon Home’s complete board members history, request access »

Noon Home Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Noon Home Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bilal Zuberi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dolby Family Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
E15 VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lux Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shasta Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »