Art Analysis & Research Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Art Analysis & Research General Information

Description

Operator of a state-of-the-art laboratory intended to assist technical investigations of artworks. The company's laboratory authenticates and analyzes art using imaging, material science, and proprietary data analytics within the context of technical art history for consistent, cost-effective, quick turnaround results, enabling clients to access information about art conservation, material analysis, and technical art history that increase value, mitigate risk, support monetization, and preserve the heritage of the world's art.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ArtG2, Art Access & Research
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 162-164 Abbey Street
  • London SE1 2AN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Art Analysis & Research Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Art Analysis & Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Oct-2018 $2.5K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 15-Aug-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Oct-2016 $3M $3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Art Analysis & Research’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Art Analysis & Research Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 00.000
To view Art Analysis & Research’s complete cap table history, request access »

Art Analysis & Research Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nica Gutman Rieppi Managing Director
Nicholas Eastaugh Ph.D Founder, Director & Chief Scientist
Greg Herring Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Art Analysis & Research Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Curt Bilby Ph.D Art Analysis & Research Chairman 000 0000
Vesa Kupari Art Analysis & Research Board Member 000 0000
To view Art Analysis & Research’s complete board members history, request access »

Art Analysis & Research Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Art Analysis & Research Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Springbok Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Art Analysis & Research’s complete investors history, request access »