Voestalpine Polynorm van Niftrik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Voestalpine Polynorm van Niftrik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic products for the automotive industry. The company is engaged in the processing, assembly and production of plastic parts and injection molded components in Belgium.

Contact Information

Website
www.niftrik.nl
Formerly Known As
Kendrion Van Niftrik, Niftrik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bosweg 2
  • 4645 Putte
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voestalpine Polynorm van Niftrik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voestalpine Polynorm van Niftrik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voestalpine Polynorm van Niftrik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voestalpine Polynorm van Niftrik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voestalpine Polynorm van Niftrik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial