8G Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

8G Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of glass and glazing contracting services. The company offers a project delivery process from prefabrication through on-site installation of curtainwalls, storefronts, structural and art glass facades, windows and skylight systems, serving across a diverse set of end markets, including education, government and corporate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JPI Glass LLC, JPI, JPI-Glass, JPIGlass, JPI Glass
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4151 Northwest 41st Street
  • Suite 400
  • Riverside, MO 64150
  • United States
+1 (816) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

8G Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 8G Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

8G Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Mowrey Chief Executive Officer
Bud Waddle Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

8G Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

8G Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 8G Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial