EnerBrite Technologies Group

EnerBrite Technologies Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EnerBrite Technologies Group General Information

Description

Provider of energy production services. The company engages in the production and distribution of petroleum, gasoline and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Rebel Oil Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • KY
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnerBrite Technologies Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnerBrite Technologies Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnerBrite Technologies Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Stapleton President
Peter Scalise III Chief Executive Officer