Sustainable Energy Solutions Sweden Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SUST
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Sustainable Energy Solutions Sweden Holding General Information

Description

Sustainable Energy Solutions Sweden Holding AB provides climate energy solutions and services for property owners and energy companies. The company solutions include high-temperature bearings, cold net, the balanced property and energy storage in a box.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IQS Energi Komfort
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
NGM
Primary Office
  • Manufacturer path 16
  • 187 66 Täby
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sustainable Energy Solutions Sweden Holding Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.62 $8.65M 193M 1.46M -$0.13

Sustainable Energy Solutions Sweden Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,843 3,013 3,767 (127)
Revenue 8,333 9,483 10,289 4,724
EBITDA (1,410) (1,279) (2,589) (2,328)
Net Income (3,270) (3,096) (3,959) (3,416)
Total Assets 5,147 5,687 8,123 8,504
Total Debt 32 158 235 118
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sustainable Energy Solutions Sweden Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial