Morrow (Eye wear) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Morrow (Eye wear) General Information

Description

Developer of digital lenses designed to treat patients suffering from presbyopia. The company's lenses include glasses that electronically corrects the view over the entire surface of the lens, enabling patients to remove the burden of eyewear, as well as see more all the time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EYEco eyeCO
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • Technologiepark 122
  • 9052 Zwijnaarde
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morrow (Eye wear) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 28-Nov-2018 $10.2M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 14-Nov-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Morrow (Eye wear)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Morrow (Eye wear) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference A2 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preference A 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Morrow (Eye wear)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Morrow (Eye wear) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Marchal Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sviat Pereverzev Chief Financial Officer
Jelle De Smet Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Pieter Hertecant Chief Commercial and Marketing Officer
To view Morrow (Eye wear)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Morrow (Eye wear) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Morrow (Eye wear) Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
imec.xpand Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Science Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fidimec Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Imec Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PMV Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »