Schaidt Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Schaidt Innovations General Information

Description

Provider of electronics manufacturing services. the company provides electronics product and process development, electronic manufacturing, printed circuit board assembly, installation of components, product testing and printed circuit board mounting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Becker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Acquirer
Webasto
Primary Office
  • Industriestraße 1
  • 76744 Wörth am Rhein
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schaidt Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schaidt Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schaidt Innovations Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of electronics manufacturing services. the company provides electronics product and process development, electr
Other Commercial Services
Wörth am Rhein, Germany
170 As of 2017
000000&0

000000 0

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
0000000000 0000000000
Victor, NY

00000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
0000000000000 00000000
Steinach, Switzerland
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Schaidt Innovations Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
REDCOM EMS Corporation Victor, NY
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Steinach, Switzerland 0000 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hook, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
000000 Corporation Billingstad, Norway 0000 0000 00000000000 0000
To view Schaidt Innovations’s complete competitors history, request access »

Schaidt Innovations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Beuse Chief Executive Officer
To view Schaidt Innovations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Schaidt Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schaidt Innovations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schaidt Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial