Axcess Medical Imaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Axcess Medical Imaging General Information

Description

Operator of a diagnostic imaging center. The company offers Magnetic resonance imaging (MRI), computed tomography, digital mammography, breast biopsy, ultrasound and digital x-ray imaging services for physicians and their patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Firstway Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 600 North Cattleman Road
  • Sarasota, FL 34232
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axcess Medical Imaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axcess Medical Imaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axcess Medical Imaging Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Began Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »