Avla Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • AVLASGC1
Stock Symbol

Avla General Information

Description

Avla Peru Compania de Seguros SA provides financial services. The company offers solutions including financial guarantees, technical guarantees, financing and credit insurance.

Contact Information

Website
www.avla.com
Formerly Known As
Avalperu Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Stock Exchange
LIM
Primary Office
  • Calle Las Begonias
  • 415 Floor 3.
  • San Isidro
  • Peru
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avla Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avla Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ignacio Alamos Rajos Chief Executive Officer
Matías Fleischmann Chadwick Chief Financial Officer
To view Avla’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Avla Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial