Transpirus

Transpirus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Transpirus General Information

Description

Operator of a business process outsourcing and consulting firm designed to help clients drive better results by combining consulting subject matter expertise with proven delivery models. The company's advisory, compliance, regulatory, financial, clinical, coding, strategic oversight, and revenue cycle management services help in providing home health management applications for the home health and hospice industry, enabling the acceleration of cash flow, delivery of strategic oversight programs, operational success, subject matter expertise and sustainable results.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MP Healthcare Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 13801 Reese Boulevard West
  • Suite 160
  • Huntersville, NC 28078
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transpirus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transpirus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transpirus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Malone Principal

2 Former Executives